Joost Taets van Amerongen - Heer van Natewisch

Personal data
Date of birth
1726-05-08
Date of death
1791-06-13
Alias
Herr van Natewisch
Biography

Son of Leonard Taets van Amerongen (1700-1736) and Maria Jacoba Pijnssen van der Aa (1703-1766). Married (1754) to Maria Catharina d'Averhoult (1727-1808).

Life with Boswell

Boswell met Heer van Natewisch at Gerard van Amerongen's on February 4, 1764.