Maria Catharina van Tuyll van Serooskerken

Personal data
Born 1708
Died 1787
Alias
Madame Lockhorst
Biography

Daughter of Reinout Gerard van Tuyll van Serooskerken (1677-1729) and Isabella Agneta Hoeufft van Fontaine Pereuse (1683-1725). Belle de Zuylen's aunt and godmother. Married (1730) to Diderik van Lockhorst (d. 1755), Heer van Ter Meer en Maarssen.

Life with Boswell

Boswell played whist at Madame Lockhorst's on February 21, 1764.