Henrietta de Maleprade-Visscher

Personal data
Born 1715
Died 1793
Alias
Madame Maleprade
Biography

Married (1745) to Lieut-Gen. Jacques Elie de Maleprade (b. 1693 or 1720). They had at least one daughter, Hillegonda Susanna de Maleprade (1746-1814).

This is probably the Madame Maleprade mentioned by Boswell.

Life with Boswell

Boswell planned to see a Madame MalepradeĀ on December 12, 1763. She was one of the ladies on the list given to him by the Countess of Nassau Beverweerd.